Saturday, March 3, 2018

Apply Visa ( Schengen ) ke Belanda 2017 ( Visa Visiting Family )

Holla!

Disini gue akan bahas soal apply visa visiting friend/family by sponsorship waktu ke Belanda.
Sebenernya ga susah sih, Alhamdulillah di kasih Allah kemudahan waktu ngurus visa ini. Waktunya yang terbilang mepet sama waktu mau berangkat tapi Alhamdullilah semua lancar. Salah satu alasan bikin page ini sih biar jadi referensi buat yang baca blog gue. Hehe. Karena dulu juga udah janji, setelah semua urusan visa selesai, bakal bikin blog soal apply visa disini.

Oke langsung aja ya disini tuh yang pertama dibutuhkan adalah niat. Serius kalo kalian niat nya ntar-ntaran yakin ga akan jadi. Oya satu lagi ini panduan apply visa visiting friends/family, kalo yang lain gue kurang paham jadi baiknya baca blog orang.

Pertama yang gue lakukan adalah booking ticket pesawat. Pasti pada nanya, duh riskan banget gimana coba kalo udah book terus visa ga approve?gue anaknya pasrah, dan lilahi ta'ala aja. Tapi kadang orang ada sih yang bisa cuma kasih bookingan tiket kita dulu ga apa-apa sih,ga harus bayar dulu ( tapi sungguh ini ga paham gimana caranya ya)
Kedua, karena dulu Dave tinggal di Swedia, jadi yang urus Sponsorship itu papa mama. Caranya gampang banget, mereka nanti pergi ke gemeente setempat terus untuk dapet ttd dari major disana. Kalo ga salah formulir ( Bewijs ) bisa di download disini Formulir Bewijs . Tapi ini yang kudu download yang jadi sponsor ya hehe. Mereka pasti lebih tau sih, tenang aja.
Ketiga, setelah si formulir di tandatangani major setempat nah dokumen asli harus dikirimin berbarengan dengan hal-hal berikut :

1. Copy Asli Identity Card Sponsor kalian.
2. Kontrak Kerja
3. Slip Gaji 3 bulan terakhir si pemberi sponsor.

Nah semua dokumen ini harus dikirim ke Indonesia ya. Saran aja sih pake pengiriman yang cepet ya karena kalo pake lokal post suka lama bisa sebulan. Hehe

Setelah  semua dokumen kalian terima baru deh kalian download formulir buat visa visiting friends/family di VFS GLOBAL JAKARTA . Dan jangan lupa daftar ya, maksimal 3 bulan sebelum berangkat inget ga boleh kejauhan hehe, untuk mininal kayanya sebulan sebelum deh.
Ikutin segala petunjuk yang ada ya. Foto kalian juga harus ukuran sesuai yang dimaksud. Kalo ga salah ukuranya ga 3x4, kalo di tukang fujifilm bilang aja ukuran untuk VISA SCHENGEN. Oh ya lokasi si VFS Global itu di Kuningan City ya bukan di Embassy nya. Jadi jangan pernah ke Embassy buat urus visa ini, kecuali kalian mau buat MVV ( visa untuk stay lebih dari 3 bulan). Nah, kalo kalian udah super yakin , insya Allah dalam 2 minggu, kalo gue dulu Alhamdulillah 10 hari selesai, kalian bisa ambil dengan waktu yang udah ditentuin dari VFS.( Nanti akan di email/sms untuk waktu pengambilan. Tapi kalo tidak salah sih jam 13.00-15.00)

Sekian deh dari gue soal VISA ini. Semiga membantu ya! Monggu yang mau tanya-tanya boleh banget disini.
Next gue mau ambil Inburgering Examen nih! Ini adalah salah satu ujian untuk dapet MVV.
Doakan ya lancar jadi abis nikah bisa langsung daftar MVV AAMIIN...



Groetjes,
Ayu


Sunday, September 3, 2017

Visiting the Netherlands and Sweden

I can't believe that oneday i will go somewhere that i never thought before i will fly there....like to Netherlands!
I am so grateful and still amazed that i finally go to EUROPE!!!!!!!!!!!
After Dave was coming here, then we decided to go to his place and meet his parent there. Well that is not easy since i believe that my parent will not allow me to go.......but Dave asked them directly before he left..
I still remember he was so nervous for asking permission to take me to his place to meet his parent but yeah finally Mama say, okay even right after i wanted to leave she is still not sure...
But i tried to convinved her, i will not do anything with Dave and my intention to go there is to know his family and bla bla bla......
Mama understood, and Papa too..so yeah here i come Belanda!!

Dave and I started to prepare all the things. Booking ticket, apply visa and arrange some stuff. It's so exciting! Since Dave is not living in Netherlands so, his paret helped me to get sponsorship for my Visa. They went to Geementhe to get the signed as the sponsor and send me the document..and that makes me talk to his Papa and Mama more. His parent is very nice person. They are lovely and very welcome. I do love them in the first time we spoke!

So,i only have like a month to prepare all the things here with their help also.But thanks Allah, everything went well and yay i got my VISA for like 30 days staying in Schengen area. <3

26 June 2017,

The very first time in very long journey, i was very very nervous yet so grateful for eveything that i have been through. I saw the skies in the early morning when i have to pray Subuh....i took tayamum, and Salat..still remember that time i was above Turkey well it said in the screen. I was little bit cry after salat, still can not believe that Allah accept one of my prayer that time...
At 6.00am Netherlands time, i arrived safe and sound in Schipol Airport...Alhamdulillah! That the first thing i said... Then i went to the toilet to have pee, and little bit touch up....Right after that, i went to the imiggration and the guy asked me some of questions, but yeah everything was good. He said " Terima Kasih" OMG he can speak Bahasa? haha
After relase from imigration then i need to pick up my luggage. Yeah, i thought i was the last person there because i can not find any luggage anymore there. :D
So, yeah i get my lugagge and try to call Dave but he did not pick up. I tried to find him, and taraaaaaa.............he was there, waiting for me and tried to call me too. LOL


" Hi!"
" OMG SAYAAANGGGGGGG! How can you find me here? I have been waiting from here, expecting you come from this way and we can try this phone."
" Opps sorry i make you wait, you know i have to pee and do some make up, otherwise i will look like a zombie! haha"
and he took me to a store to buy me a BIG BALOON! it's very sweet of him..



After that his parent pick up us with the car, his mum was very friendly by kissing my cheeck three times, and his papa hug me too! they are very sweet and nice people at least in my first sight.
They took us to coffee place, Dave and i had a cup of tea, Papa and Mama had a coffee. Then we talk about my flight, and many things. We took a picture together as well!



The first day i arrived there, i called my mum and papa, they were about to go to village with adek. And i was about to go to Dave's house after coffee.
The first thing when i arrived in the house, i feel like ohhh its so homey...i love all the things there, the furniture, the photography, little garden, and the people for sure!
I got a surprise from mama, and it's the cake with " Welcome in Holland Ayu" OH MY GOOOOOOOODDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD i feel so loved. I really wanted to cry because i am so happy.


 We have some chit chat and also eating the cake that mum made for me. I enjoy the sun in the garden ( oh no, that the first time i enjoy the sun kiss my face, indeed lol) while mama gardening..

OK will be continued......in the next chapter!